English (Lighting)
standby lighting [correct]
DEF: Lighting which enables work to continue in the case of failure of the normal lighting system.
French (Éclairage)
éclairage de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eclairage permettant de poursuivre l'exploitation d'un établissement en cas de défaillance de l'éclairage normal.