English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
bent joint bar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (heel block assembly).
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
éclisse courbe [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (talon d'aiguille).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.