English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions)
mixed school [correct]; coeducational school [correct]
OBS: co-education: Teaching boys and girls together as opposed to the system in a single-sex or segregated school.
CONT: According to the report of the education commission of the government of India (1964-1966), education in mixed schools was more readily accepted at the lower primary stage ... and at the higher primary stage ...
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement)
école mixte [correct]; école géminée [correct]
DEF: Établissement scolaire où sont admis en même temps garçons et filles.