English (Educational Institutions; Education Theory and Methods)
practice school [correct]; laboratory school [correct]; model school [correct]; demonstration school [correct]; observation school [correct]
DEF: A school attached to a teacher-training establishment in order to allow students to observe experienced teachers at work and to undertake teaching practice themselves.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
école d'application [correct, feminine noun]; école annexe [correct, feminine noun, France]; école pilote [correct, feminine noun]; école expérimentale [correct, feminine noun]; école-laboratoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: École où des élèves-maîtres observent l'enseignement et font des leçons d'essai.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
escuela de aplicación [feminine noun]; escuela experimental [feminine noun]