English (Educational Institutions; Experimental Education)
pilot school [correct]
DEF: a school designed to pioneer on a small scale in the development or testing of an idea or educational program in order to see if it is workable and warrants wider adoption.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Pédagogie expérimentale)
école pilote [correct, feminine noun]