English (Educational Institutions)
vocational school [correct]
DEF: A school which is organized separately under a principal or director for the purpose of offering training in one or more skilled or semiskilled trades or occupations.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
école de formation professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; école professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; école technique [correct, feminine noun]; école de métiers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Habituellement école du niveau secondaire qui vise directement à la maîtrise d'un métier ou d'une spécialisation au lieu de connaissances théoriques. Par exemple : entretien et réparations d'automobiles, construction, menuiserie.