English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
Canadian Forces School of Search and Rescue [correct]; CFSSAR [correct]; Canadian Forces School of Survival and Rescue [former designation, correct]; CFSSAR [former designation, correct]; CFSSAR
OBS: Canadian Forces School of Search and Rescue; CFSSAR: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
École de recherche et de sauvetage des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; ERSFC [correct, feminine noun]; École de survie et de sauvetage des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; ESSFC [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; ESSFC
OBS: École de recherche et de sauvetage des Forces canadiennes; ERSFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.