English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
Canadian Forces Dental Services School [correct, see observation]; CFDSS [correct, see observation]
OBS: This School was abolished and replaced by the Canadian Forces Health Services Training Centre.
OBS: Canadian Forces Dental Services School; CFDSS: designations to be used by the Department of national Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
École des Services dentaires des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; ESDFC [correct, feminine noun]; École du Service dentaire des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, see observation, feminine noun]; ESDFC [correct, feminine noun]; ESDFC
OBS: Cette École a été abolie et remplacée par le Centre d'instruction des Services de santé des Forces canadiennes.
OBS: École des Services dentaires des Forces canadiennes; ESDFC : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.