English (Educational Institutions; School and School-Related Administration)
forest school [correct]
CONT: Rather than being a one-off experience, [a] forest school takes place in the same woodland ... on a regular basis throughout the year. [A] forest school also offers learners the opportunity to take supported risks appropriate to the environment and to themselves.
OBS: Forest school can refer to either a teaching method and theory or to a physical entity.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
école en forêt [correct, feminine noun]; école dans la forêt [correct, feminine noun]; école-forêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'action de jouer, en solo et en toute liberté avec ses pairs, est un des [principes fondamentaux] des écoles en forêt.
OBS: L'école en forêt peut désigner soit une méthode et une théorie d'enseignement, soit une entité physique.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza; Administración escolar y paraescolar)
escuela en el bosque [correct, feminine noun]