English (Language (General))
ecolinguistics [correct]
OBS: eco-: habitat or environment esp. as a factor significantly influencing the mode of life or the course of development.
OBS: linguistics: the study of human speech in its various aspects.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
écolinguistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des faits linguistiques en rapport avec le milieu naturel.
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades))
ecolingüística [feminine noun]