English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
hold-down nut
OBS: Manganese can serve for any number of items, not necessarily a hold-down nut.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
écrou de fixation; écrou de blocage
OBS: Renseignement fourni par Yves Doyon de la Technique Centrale.