English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
screwdown nut
OBS: To put the pressure on the steel rolls in the steel mill, by the screwdown nut of the steel unit.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
écrou de retenue
OBS: Renseignement fourni par Yves Doyon de la Technique Centrale.