English (Telecommunications Transmission)
earcap reference point [correct]; ECRP [correct]
DEF: Point in the earcap reference plane, used as a reference paramater.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
point de référence écouteur [correct, masculine noun]; PRE [correct]