English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
European Credit Swap Index [correct]; ECSI [correct]
CONT: The European Credit Swap Index, launched in March 2000 by J.P. Morgan, tracks default-swap premiums on about 100 European corporations.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
European Credit Swap Index
OBS: Aucune traduction officielle.
CONT: En mars 2000, J.P. Morgan a dévoilé un nouvel indice, le European Credit Swap Index, qui regroupe les primes des swaps sur défaillance pour environ 100 sociétés européennes.