English (Tomography)
emission tomography [correct]; emission-computed tomography
CONT: Emission tomography can be used to monitor, in vivo and regionally, the utilization of metabolic substrates labeled with positron-emitting radioisotopes produced by a cyclotron.
French (Tomographie)
tomographie d'émission [correct, feminine noun]; TE [feminine noun]; tomographie par émission [correct, feminine noun]; TE [feminine noun]; TE
DEF: Tomographie qui fournit une image en coupe des tissus préalablement imprégnés d'un produit marqué.
Spanish (Tomografía)
tomografía de emisión [correct, feminine noun]