English (Military Finances)
type "A" cost estimate [correct, NATO, standardized]; TACE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: type "A" cost estimate; TACE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Finances militaires)
estimation de coût de type «A» [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ECTA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: estimation de coût de type «A»; ECTA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.