English (Psychology (General))
ectomorph [correct]
DEF: an ectomorphic individual.
DEF: Ectomorphic: characterized by predominance of the structures developed from the ectodermal layer of the embryo, the skin, nerves, sense organs, and brain: of a light or asthenic type of body build.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
ectomorphe [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Se dit, dans la typologie de Sheldon, du somatotype caractérisé par la prédominance des dérivés de l'ectoblaste (système nerveux, organes des sens et peau).