English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
eddy viscosity
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
coefficient de turbulence [masculine noun]; coefficient de viscosité "turbulente" [masculine noun]
OBS: Source: Ivanoff. Introduction à l'océanographie 1975 c. 2 p. 65.