English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; CBRNE Operations)
effective downwind forecast [correct]; EDF [correct]
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Opérations CBRNE)
prévision sur les vents effectifs de retombées [feminine noun]; PVER [feminine noun]