English (Military Organization; Air Forces; Demolition (Military); Weapon Systems)
explosive disposal flight [correct]; EDF [correct]
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes; Destruction (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
escadrille de neutralisation des explosifs [correct, feminine noun]; ENE [correct, feminine noun]