English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Geriatric Depression Scale [correct]; GDS [correct]
DEF: A questionnaire used for the screening and evaluation of depression in older persons.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle de dépression gériatrique [correct, feminine noun]; EDG [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Questionnaire autoadministré] utilisé principalement pour le dépistage et l'évaluation de l'intensité des dépressions [chez les personnes âgées].