English (Plate Tectonics)
margin [correct]; boundary [correct]; edge [correct, noun]
CONT: These margins are coincident with the "World Rift System".
French (Tectonique des plaques)
bord [correct, masculine noun]; bordure [correct, feminine noun]; limite [correct, feminine noun]; frontière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étude de l'effet de l'application des contraintes en dessous du bord d'une plaque de lithosphère.