English (Stock Exchange; Phraseology)
edge [verb]
DEF: To move either up or down slightly.
CONT: Rates on three-month Treasury Bills edged from 7.50 per cent to 7.90 per cent.
French (Bourse; Phraséologie)
monter ou fléchir légèrement