English (Skating)
left outside edge [correct]; LO edge [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
carre extérieure gauche [correct, feminine noun]; carre GE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.