English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
edge trimmer [correct]
DEF: Handy and easy-to-use tool for cutting the sharp corners of light or heavy leathers.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
taille-bordure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil utile et facile d'emploi pour arrondir les bords du cuir.