English (Military Training)
under training [correct]; UT [correct]; U/T [correct]
CONT: A pilot who does not meet the requirements ... shall be rated as under training (UT) and shall not form part of the regular crew on operational missions.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
en formation [correct]; EF [correct]; à l'entraînement [correct]