English (Military Organization)
enemy force [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; EF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: enemy force; EF: The plural form of this term (enemy forces) and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
French (Organisation militaire)
force ennemie [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force ennemie; EF : Le terme au pluriel (forces ennemies) et l'abréviation ont été normalisés par l'OTAN en 2016.