English (Renewable Energy)
energy factor [correct]; EF [correct]
CONT: The overall efficiency of conventional storage type water heaters is determined through testing and is expressed as the energy factor (EF).
French (Énergies renouvelables)
facteur énergétique [correct, masculine noun]; FE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'efficacité globale des chauffe-eau à réservoir classique est déterminée par des essais et est exprimée sous forme d'un facteur énergétique (FE).