English (Organization Planning)
early finishdate [correct]; EF [correct]; early finish
DEF: In the critical path method, the earliestpossible pointin time on which the incompleted portions of an activity can finish, based on the network logic and any schedule constraints. Early finsig dates can change as the project progresses and changed and made to the project plan.
OBS: Term related to the critical path method.
French (Planification d'organisation)
fin au plus tôt [correct]