English (Guns (Land Forces))
equivalent full charge [correct, officially approved]; EFC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: equivalent full charge; EFC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
charge maximale équivalente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; C max E [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: charge maximale équivalente; C max E : terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.