English (Mechanics)
early fuel evaporation [correct]; EFE [correct]
French (Mécanique)
préchauffage du mélange carburé [correct, masculine noun]; PMC [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Mecánica)
evaporación temprana del combustible [correct, feminine noun]; EFE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: EFE, por sus siglas en inglés.