English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ewe [correct]; Ebwe [correct]; Efe [correct]; Eibe [correct]; Eue [correct]; Eve [correct]; Gbe [correct]; Krepe [correct]; Krepi [correct]; Popo [correct]; Vhe [correct]
DEF: The Kwa language spoken by the Ewe, a people of Ghana, Togo and border regions of Dahomey.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
éwé [correct, masculine noun]; éhoué [correct, masculine noun]; ebwe [correct, masculine noun]; efe [correct, masculine noun]; eibe [correct, masculine noun]; eue [correct, masculine noun]; évé [correct, masculine noun]; gbe [correct, masculine noun]; krepe [correct, masculine noun]; krepi [correct, masculine noun]; popo [correct, masculine noun]; vhe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe kwa parlée par les Ewé, population vivant au Ghana, au Togo et dans les régions frontalières du Dahomey.