English (Military Administration)
peacetime establishment [correct, NATO, standardized]; PE [correct, NATO, standardized]; peacetime complement [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An establishment of military and civilian posts for a military organization under peacetime conditions.
OBS: peacetime establishment; peacetime complement; PE: terms, abbreviation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
tableau d'effectifs du temps de paix [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; TEP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tableau d'effectifs et de dotation indiquant les postes militaires et civils pour une organisation militaire en temps de paix.
OBS: tableau d'effectifs du temps de paix; TEP : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: tableau d'effectifs du temps de paix : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.
Spanish (Administración militar)
efectivos en tiempo de paz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plantilla que establece las necesidades de personal de una unidad, formación o Cuartel General en tiempo de paz.