English (Medication)
cumulative effect [correct]
DEF: The enhancement produced by the summation of repeated exposures or doses when the rate of intake exceeds the rate of elimination.
French (Médicaments)
effet cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de la réponse lors de l'administration d'une substance à intervalles répétés.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
efecto acumulativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aumento de la respuesta ante las repetidas dosis del fármaco que se produce cuando el ritmo de administración excede al ritmo de metabolización o excreción.