English (Information Technology (Informatics))
distributed computing environment [correct]
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
environnement d'informatique répartie [correct, masculine noun]; environnement d'informatique distribuée [correct, masculine noun]; environnement informatique réparti [correct, masculine noun]; EIR [correct, masculine noun]; EIR; environnement informatique distribué [correct, masculine noun]