English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar interface unit [correct]; RIU [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
équipement d'interface radar [correct, masculine noun]; EIR [correct]; module d'interface radar [masculine noun]; RIU [masculine noun]; RIU