English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
health impact assessment [correct]; HIA [correct]
CONT: Health impact assessment (HIA) is usually defined as a combination of procedures, methods and tools by which a policy, a program or a project can be judged or evaluated on the basis of its potential effects on the health of a population.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
évaluation des incidences sur la santé [correct, feminine noun]; EIS [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des impacts sur la santé [correct, feminine noun]; EIS [correct, feminine noun]; EIS; évaluation d'impacts sur la santé [correct, feminine noun]; EIS [correct, feminine noun]; EIS
CONT: On définit habituellement l'évaluation des incidences sur la santé (EIS) comme étant une combinaison de procédures, de méthodes et d'outils permettant de juger ou d'évaluer une politique, un programme ou un projet d'après ses effets possibles sur la santé d'une population.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
evaluación de los efectos para la salud [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La evaluación de los efectos para la salud no es un aspecto que reciba especial atención en la práctica actual.