English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
integrated safety review [correct]; ISR [correct]
OBS: ... the ISR focuses on a systematic review of all the safety systems of the reactor to identify possible safety improvements.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
examen intégré de la sûreté [correct, masculine noun]; EIS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] l'EIS consiste en un examen systématique de tous les systèmes de sûreté du réacteur pour cerner les améliorations possibles.