English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Sociology of Human Relations)
social impact assessment [correct]; SIA [correct]
CONT: In British Columbia, the procedures associated with environmental impact assessment ..., including project screening and review, public participation, social and community impact assessment, are frequently integrated with overall resource management planning.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Sociologie des relations humaines)
évaluation de l'impact social [correct, feminine noun]; EIS [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des répercussions sociales [feminine noun]
CONT: En Colombie-Britannique, les mécanismes de l'évaluation des répercussions sur l'environnement, y compris l'évaluation préliminaire et l'examen des projets, la participation du public, l'évaluation des répercussions sociales et communautaires, sont fréquemment intégrés à la planification générale de la gestion des ressources.
CONT: L'évaluation des impacts sociaux est une composante relativement bien développée de l'évaluation environnementale.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
evaluación de los efectos sociales [feminine noun]