English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Operations (Air Forces))
Field Technical Training Flight
OBS: This flight which is also a school depends of the 438 Air Reserve Squadron. Information obtained from the 438 Squadron in Montreal.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
Escadrille d'instruction technique appliquée [feminine noun]; EITA [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette escadrille relève du 438e Escadron de la Réserve aérienne et elle est en même temps une école. Renseignement obtenu du 438e Escadron à Montréal.