English (Taxation)
earned-income tax credit [United States]; EITC [United States]
OBS: earned-income tax credit; EITC: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fiscalité)
réduction d'impôt sur le revenu [feminine noun]
OBS: Au titre d'activités professionnelles.
OBS: réduction d'impôt sur le revenu : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.