English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
journal [correct]
DEF: The end shaft on which a roller rotates.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
tourillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manche d'extrémité sur lequel tourne un cylindre (rouleau).
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos))
perno [masculine noun]; eje [masculine noun]