English (Mechanical Components; Electric Rotary Machines; Wind Energy)
shaft [correct]
DEF: The rotating part in the center of a wind generator or motor that transfers power.
French (Composants mécaniques; Machines tournantes électriques; Énergie éolienne)
arbre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tige qui tourne au centre d'une génératrice ou d'un rotor d'éolienne et qui achemine l'énergie.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Energía eólica)
eje [correct, masculine noun]; árbol [correct, masculine noun]