English (Advertising Techniques)
appeal [correct]
DEF: Direction of a sales effort toward a motive, designed to activate that motive, and to stir a potential buyer toward the goal of purchase of the product, or acceptance of an idea.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
axe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orientation générale donnée à une campagne en fonction des objectifs à atteindre, de la clientèle à toucher, et qui va commander la teneur des messages à transmettre.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias)
eje [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pasión con la que se vive la Semana Santa en todas las provincias andaluzas será el eje de la campaña publicitaria que lanzará el próximo marzo la Consejería de Turismo.