English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
spread tandem axle [correct]
DEF: Tandem axle having an axle spread greater than the minimum recommended by the manufacturer.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
essieu tandem écarté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essieu tandem dont l'écartement est supérieur au minimum requis par le constructeur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
eje tándem espaciado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eje en tándem con más espaciamiento que el mínimo exigido por los fabricantes.