English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ejector [correct, noun]
DEF: A hydrodynamic device using a jet of fluid to expel or suck out fluid from a vessel or the like.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
éjecteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Appareil servant à l'évacuation d'un fluide.
OBS: éjecteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.