English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
ejector [correct]
DEF: A device in which kinetic energy, or energy of motion, of one fluid is used to pump another fluid.
DEF: A device which builds up a high fluid velocity in a restricted area to obtain a lower static pressure at that point so that fluid from another source may be drawn in.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
éjecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil produisant l'évacuation d'un fluide au moyen d'une autre masse fluide animée d'une certaine vitesse [...]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
eyector [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo en el cual un chorro fluido sirve para arrastrar otro fluido.
CONT: El eyector consta esencialmente de una tobera convergente con su boquilla dispuesta de manera que el chorro que por ella sale, pase por una cámara donde se halla en contacto con el fluido que se ha de arrastrar, antes de penetrar en otra tobera divergente.