English (Hoisting and Lifting)
ejector [correct]
CONT: ... the compact ejector range set (vacuum generators operating on the Venturi principle) with more than 150 different versions. Introduction of the versatile, modular vacuum lifting system VacuMaster, capable of lifting loads up to 2000 kg (4400 lbs).
French (Levage)
éjecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil à air comprimé capable de faire un vide de 80 % de la pression atmosphérique et utilisé pour les ventouses de manutention.