English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
flats ejector [officially approved]
OBS: flats ejector: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
éjecteur de grands objets plats [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: éjecteur de grands objets plats (GOP) : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.