English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
steam ejector [correct]
OBS: A steam ejector (3) or a vacuum pump maintains the vessel at a vacuum corresponding to the saturated steam pressure at the temperature of the water.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
éjecteur à vapeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un éjecteur à vapeur (3) ou une pompe à vide maintient l'enceinte sous un vide correspondant à la pression de vapeur saturante à la température de l'eau.