English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Morphology and General Physiology)
egestion [correct]
DEF: the casting out of material which is indigestible.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Morphologie et physiologie générale)
expulsion [feminine noun]; éjection [feminine noun]