English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
ejecting [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of moving the paper out of the machine after competition of machine operations.
OBS: ejecting: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
éjection [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de déplacer le papier à l'extérieur de la machine, une fois que les opérations sur cette machine sont terminées.
OBS: éjection : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.