English (Plastics Manufacturing)
ejection [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of removing a moulding from the mould cavity.
OBS: ejection: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
éjection [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé d'extraction du produit moulé hors de la cavité d'un moule.
OBS: éjection : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
eyección [correct, feminine noun]; expulsión [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de extraer un objeto moldeado de la cavidad del molde.