English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
ejector control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that releases and/or moves the recording medium to a position for easy removal from the machine.
OBS: ejector control: term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
commande d'éjection [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: commande d'éjection : terme normalisé par l'ISO.