English (Small Arms)
ejector rod [correct]; ejection rod [correct]
DEF: On modern revolvers, rod projecting forward from a swing-out cylinder and which is pushed rearward to achieve simultaneous extraction and ejection of the cartridge cases.
French (Armes légères)
tige d'éjection [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sur les revolvers modernes, tige à l'avant d'un barillet à basculage latéral et qui est poussée vers l'arrière pour extraire et éjecter simultanément les douilles.
OBS: tige d'éjection : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.