English (Organization Planning; Corporate Management (General))
implementation [correct]; implementing [correct, noun]; carrying out [correct, noun]; uptake [correct, noun]
DEF: Putting an idea, concept, plan, proposal, method or schedule into actual practice.
CONT: Carrying out of programmes.
CONT: ... due to slower uptake of projects ...
PHR: implementation of a change
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
mise en œuvre [correct, feminine noun]; exécution [correct, feminine noun]; application [correct, feminine noun]; mise en application [correct, feminine noun]; mise sur pied [correct, feminine noun]; mise en pratique [correct, feminine noun]; implantation [feminine noun]
DEF: Le maniement des moyens, la phase ultime de l'activité, celle qui assure concrètement la réalisation des objectifs choisis.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades))
ejecución [correct, feminine noun]; implementación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de llevar a cabo una obra.