English (The Executive (Constitutional Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
enforcement activity [correct]; enforcement [correct]; ENF [correct]; ENF
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Citoyenneté et immigration)
exécution de la loi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Poder ejecutivo (Derecho constitucional); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
ejecución [feminine noun]; aplicación [feminine noun]