English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
unattended operation [correct]
DEF: Operation of a terminal without the intervention or assistance of an operator. Implies that automatic answering and remote device control features are incorporated in the system.
French (Internet et télématique; Périphériques (Informatique))
fonctionnement sans surveillance [correct, masculine noun]; exploitation automatique [feminine noun]; exploitation télésurveillée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
ejecución automática [correct, feminine noun]; ejecución no supervisada [correct, feminine noun]; operación no supervisada [feminine noun]; servicio reducido [masculine noun]
DEF: Características automáticas de la operación de una estación que permiten la transmisión y recepción de mensajes sin necesidad de supervisión.