English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
execution of a punishment [correct]; execution of sentence; enforcement of sentences [correct]
OBS: enforcement of sentences: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
exécution d'une peine [correct, feminine noun]; exécution de la sentence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
ejecución de las penas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aplicación efectiva de la pena ordenada por el juez o tribunal en la sentencia.
OBS: ejecución de las penas: Expresión y definición reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.