English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program run [correct, standardized]
DEF: The performance of one or more programs.
OBS: program run: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
passage de programme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; passage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Exécution d'un ou de plusieurs programmes.
OBS: passage; passage de programme : termes normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
pasada de programa [correct, feminine noun]; ejecución de programa [correct, feminine noun]