English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
executable [correct, adjective, standardized]; runnable [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the general task state in which a task exists after activation and before it is completed.
CONT: An executable file or program contains software that runs when it is opened.
OBS: executable: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
exécutable [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie l'état de tâche général après activation et avant qu'elle soit finie.
OBS: exécutable : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
ejecutable [correct, adjective]