English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
enforceable [correct]
OBS: Agreement.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
opposable [correct]; exigible [correct]; exécutoire [correct, Ontario]
DEF: Que l'on peut faire valoir contre un tiers.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
exigible [correct]; ejecutable [correct]; aplicable [correct]