English (Practice and Procedural Law)
enforce [correct]
OBS: payment, for example.
French (Droit judiciaire)
contraindre [correct]
OBS: à payer ou au paiement, par exemple.
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
hacer cumplir [correct]; aplicar [correct]; ejecutar [correct]
DEF: Asegurar el cumplimiento de una ley.