English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
floor exercise [correct]; floor work [correct]; floor [correct]
DEF: A competitive event in which each performer executes a number of ballet and tumbling movements in a coordinated routine on a floor space 12 meters or 42 feet square without the use of apparatus.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
exercice au sol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous distinguons : exercices d'ensemble et exercices individuels; exercices aux engins (et exercices au sol) [...]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
ejercicio de suelo [correct, masculine noun]; ejercicio a manos libres [correct, masculine noun]