English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
electronic key distribution [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; EKD [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A method of securely transmitting cryptographic keys over an electrical communication system.
OBS: electronic key distribution; EKD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
distribution électronique des clés [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EKD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: EKD : acronyme qui provient de l'anglais «electronic key distribution».
OBS: distribution électronique des clés; EKD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Seguridad de IT)
distribución electrónica de claves [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmisión segura por medio de un sistema de comunicación eléctrica y a través del canal de transmisión de una clave a utilizar en cifrados posteriores.