English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption; Banking)
effective date of key [correct, standardized]; EKD [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date and co-ordinated universal time on which the data key is activated.
OBS: effective date of key; EDK: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Banque)
date d'entrée en vigueur d'une clé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; EKD [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date et heure en temps universel coordonné où la clé de données est mise en service.
OBS: date d'entrée en vigueur d'une clé; EDK : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.