English (Informatics; Air Transport)
enter load available
CONT: ELA Enter Load Available. An optional transaction to revise by adding or deleting, changing volume or priority of load in the DLA file and to indicate finalization of any further acceptable load after cut-off time.
OBS: Terminology of Air Canada.
French (Informatique; Transport aérien)
entrée cargaison disponible [feminine noun]
CONT: ELA Enter Load Available (Entrée cargaison disponible). Transaction facultative qui permet de modifier l'affichage DLA en ajoutant ou en supprimant des éléments ou en modifiant le volume ou la priorité des cargaisons figurant au dossier DLA.
OBS: Terminologie de Air Canada.