English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
elbow joint [correct]; Articulatio cubiti [Latin]
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
articulation du coude [correct, feminine noun]; articulation huméro-antebrachiale [correct, feminine noun]; articulation huméro-radiale [feminine noun]; Articulatio cubiti [Latin]
OBS: Implique l'humérus, le radius et l'ulna.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Huesos y articulaciones)
articulación del codo [correct, feminine noun]; articulación cubital [correct, feminine noun]