English (Bones and Joints)
elbow joint [correct, standardized]
DEF: Joint between the distal end of the humerus and the proximal ends of the radius and the ulna.
OBS: elbow joint: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Os et articulations)
articulation du coude [correct, feminine noun]; articulation de coude [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Articulation située entre l'extrémité distale de l'humérus et les extrémités proximales du radius et du cubitus.
OBS: articulation de coude : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.