English (Informatics; Air Transport)
enter load change; Enter Load Control
DEF: A mandatory transaction that must follow a MLC transaction. An entry for NON CAPP stations and NCN seat selection flights. To correct last minute revisions to passenger count, zone breakdown and zone adjustments.
OBS: Terminology of Air Canada.
French (Informatique; Transport aérien)
introduction modification de chargement [feminine noun]; entrée contrôle chargement [feminine noun]
DEF: Transaction obligatoire qui doit suivre la transaction MLC. Elle doit être faite aux escales non CAPP et pour les vols sans sélections de places. Elle permet d'introduire des modifications de dernière minute au décompte des passagers ou à leur répartition [...]
OBS: Terminologie de Air Canada.