English (Computer Hardware; Trucking (Road Transport); Working Practices and Conditions)
electronic logging device [correct]; ELD [correct]
CONT: ELDs are electronic devices that automatically record a driver's hours of service. Such technology allows for accurate record-keeping of electronic logs. An ELD ... tracks a truck's engine and captures data on its movement, whether the truck is in motion or idling.
French (Matériel informatique; Camionnage; Régimes et conditions de travail)
dispositif de consignation électronique [correct, masculine noun]; DCE [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Transporte por camión; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
dispositivo electrónico de registro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dispositivo que monitoriza las horas de conducción.